[Wadiz Exclusive] ๐Ÿฏ Complete Your K-Heritage Look with Tee Cap & Leather Necklace

1. ๐Ÿ‘• K-Heritage T-shirt, Cap & Necklace - Unisex fashion collection blending Korean tradition with modern style 2. ๐ŸŒฟ Harmony of Tradition and Modern Design - Tiger, traditional architecture, and obangsaek motifs for refined casual wear 3. ๐ŸŽ Exclusive WADIZ Early Bird Benefits - Ultra and Super Early Bird discounts, free shipping, and gifts included


[Wadiz Exclusive] ๐Ÿฏ Complete Your K-Heritage Look with Tee Cap & Leather Necklace HAZENA

1. ๐Ÿ‘• K-Heritage T-shirt, Cap & Necklace - Unisex fashion collection blending Korean tradition with modern style 2. ๐ŸŒฟ Harmony of Tradition and Modern Design - Tiger, traditional architecture, and obangsaek motifs for refined casual wear 3. ๐ŸŽ Exclusive WADIZ Early Bird Benefits - Ultra and Super Early Bird discounts, free shipping, and gifts included

[Wadiz Exclusive] ๐Ÿฏ Complete Your K-Heritage Look with Tee Cap & Leather Necklace
US 7
59000 KRW








With our sensibility,
Crafting a global mood,
"K-Heritage Collection"


The soft lines and strong symbols of Korea
Reinterpreted with a modern design language to create,

"T-shirt" ยท "Ball Cap" ยท "Leather Necklace"

completed with,


"This is Hazena's first K-Heritage Collection."

ย 





Hazena's first K-Heritage Collection, which crafts a global mood with a Korean sensibility,


Reinterprets Korea's lines and symbols into modern casual style through T-shirts, ball caps, and leather necklaces,


Offering a new Korea heritage style
that can be worn naturally in everyday life.




The most Korean lines
The moment they become part of everyday life around the world


"Crafting a global mood with a Korean sensibility!
K-Heritage Collection"



| The first K-Heritage Collection
|Combining Korean aesthetics with a modern casual mood. Han
| fashion project.


We believed that Korean elements do not have to remain only as traditional or heavy images,

but can be sophisticated enough in everyday life today,
and can be expressed naturally.

Korea's

| gentle lines
| strength
| restrained colors
| details

as a foundation, based on

the whole harmonizes to plan a single collection, we did.



Going beyond simple graphic T-shirts,

reinterpreted with a mood that can resonate even in the global market. and,
Completed in a style that anyone can wear comfortably in everyday life,
This is HAZENA's first K-Heritage project.




| T-shirt :ย  Black + Light Gray Melange
| Ball Cap :ย  Black + Light Gray
| Leather Necklace : Multicolor

Each product can be used on its own,
but when worn together, HAZENA conveys the
K-Heritage mood in the best way.



HAZENA

| Through this project,Korean sensibility
| Beyond Korea Into the everyday lives of the world as well
| To naturally blend in is possible
| Potential we want to show.



Starting with our own sensibility
Expanding to a global moodbecomes
Please join this project!






Yesterday and today meet
to become tomorrow's style!


Hazena (HAZENA)
"Our Tomorrow"






Hazena,

| Tradition The depth and beauty it holds
| Today Wear it naturally in your daily life,
| Use it,
| Experience it,
| With a new design language,

we reinterpret it.




Hajena
means Haje (tomorrow) + Jena (us)
and is a pure Korean word.



THE NEXT WE CREATE


A brand that creates our tomorrow
together.






Koreancurves and
knots Inspired by the structure

Flexibility and Harmony
Connection and Expansion



The smoothly flowing lines Flexibility and harmony,

The form balanced toward the center Connection and expansion
represent.


| The aesthetic of Korea does not remain in the past,
| Meets the sense of the present and can be connected to a broader worldย 
| HAZENA's It contains directionality.





The brand color is

| Traditional Korean Obangsaek and Saekdongย 
| Derived from nature Traditional color tones

are the foundation.



| Stable Navy : "Restraint"
|ย Calm Green : "Vitality"ย 
|ย Warm Yellow : "Warmth"ย 
|ย Strong Red (Red): "Energy



Hazena does not confine Korean elements to heavy and traditional images only.
We do not limit ourselves.


The lines, colors, symbols, and sense of balance of Korea
can be expressed stylishly even within modern fashion and lifestyle.
We believe they can be presented in a sophisticated way.




ThisK-Heritage Collection is our first proposal.




With Korean sensibility,
the following values are
being created!




K-Heritage Collection
Planning Intent


"Shedding the weight of tradition,
and embracing a global mood."



Hazena'sK-Heritage Collection is

A Korean sense does not remain only within traditional images,,
but also in today's daily life and within the global fashion mood,
can be expressed in a sophisticated way, with this idea

it began.



We

wanted to reinterpret the aesthetics of Korea not simply as something old,
but with a modern design language, and express it.



| Softly flowing lines
| Flexible forms,
| Strong symbols,
| And a restrained sense of color inspired by Obangsaek,
ย 

naturally embody the Korean sentiment in today's casual style, as a result.



Wait a moment!


HAZENA brand's
Cartoon filled with the wish for a global tour Take a look before you go~






Through this collection, HAZENA

aims to show that Korean sensibility, beyond the domestic market,
can also resonate with global users,
demonstrating its potential.

| Familiar yet new,
| Traditional yet modern approach to expressing Korean aesthetics,
| Expanding into everyday life around the worldExpansion moving forward,

We are launching the first K-Heritage Project.




Creating together
K-Heritage Project


K-Heritage Collection began with the belief that Korean sensibility can be expressed stylishly in today's daily life and in the global market.

Participating in this project
is not simply choosing a product.


A new proposal of Korean sensibility in a modern way.
It is about creating the very first beginning of the brand together.


Your choice is

an important first step for Hajena to move beyond Korea and into the global market
as a significant first step.


| Familiar yet new,
| Traditional yet modern
K-Heritage mood
| So that it can permeate into the daily lives of more people

Join us!






K-Heritage Collection
Design Concept



"Our sensibility, where softness and strength coexist,
into the everyday life of the world."







The logo and graphics

| Softly flowing curves and
| A balanced structure at the center Designed as
| Korean Flexibility to express,
| Color was inspired by Obangsaek and traditional colors,
| Calm but composed with a deep and rich combination.


Rather than overtly emphasizing tradition,

| In a way that can be worn naturally in daily life,
| The aesthetics of Korea have been interpreted
| This is the core of this collection.



Quiet yet present,
Soft yet strong K-heritage mood was
completed in a modern casual style.





01
T-shirt

"K-Symbolic Artwork Graphic"


A modern fashion graphic reinterpretation of Korean symbols
"K-Heritage Ornament Illustration T-shirtย This is.


It is not just a simple printed T-shirt,
but containsthe softness, strength, and serene dignity of Koreain
a single graphic design.



At the center of the graphic,

a tiger symbolizing Koreais placed there.
The tigeris an object that represents strength, spirit, and protection,
and in this T-shirt, it is not depicted as overly aggressive
but is expressed in a low and calm posture.

This reflects what Hajena calls
serenityyet solid strength Symbolizes represents.


Behind the tiger,

Koreana structure reminiscent of traditional architecture is placed here.
Thisreflects the depth and dignity of Korean history and culture, and signifies.


| If the tiger is responsible for symbolic power, then
| the traditional architecture serves as the background and root of this graphic, and
| adds a sense of heritage depth, enhancing it.



The balance where strength and softness
coexist.



The T-shirt artwork

| the strength of the tiger,
| The dignity of traditional architecture,
| The softness of flowers and vines,
| The serene restraint of black and white lines

are combined in this design.


Rather than heavily emphasizing a Korean sensibility,
it is characterized by a global casual mood that can be worn naturally in everyday life.
The most distinctive feature is its completion in a global casual mood.




A. K-Tiger

As a representative animal symbolizing Korea,
it signifies strength, spirit, protection, and vitality.


The tiger is depicted in a low, crouched posture facing forward.Rather than an aggressive impression, it conveys a calm yet solid presence,which represents what Hazena (HAZENA) refers to as
aquiet yet strong Korean power.

##Strength #Spirit #Protection #Symbol of Korea #Quiet Power


B. Traditional Korean Architecture

Architectural structures reminiscent of Korean palaces or pavilions
represent history, dignity, roots, and the depth of time. They symbolize these qualities.


Placed behind the tiger to appear as a background,they serve as the central axis of the entire graphic. This means that the Korean aesthetic is not merely decorative,but originates from a culture and sentiment accumulated over a long period. This is the meaning it conveys.

##History #Dignity #Tradition #Roots #CulturalDepth


C. Circular Frame

The circular structure that surrounds the tiger and the architecture
symbolizes harmony, circulation, completion, and balance. These are the qualities it represents.


The Korean aesthetic is not completed by strong elements alone. Soft lines, empty spaces, and balance must coexist, and the circular frame visually organizes these aspects of Korean formative beauty.

##Harmony #Balance #Circulation #Completion #Connection


D. Vine Pattern

The vine decoration flowing along the circular frame
Flexibility, vitality, scalability. This is what it means.


The softly connected and extending lines are also linked to the flexible lines of the Hajena logo. Additionally, it expresses the brand direction of expanding the Korean sensibility beyond the domestic market into a global mood.

#Flexibility #Vitality #Expansion #Flow #Connectivity



E. Flower Object

The flowers placed on both sides and at the bottom of the graphic
Softness, beauty, emotion, vitality Symbolize these qualities.


If the tiger represents strength, the flower is responsible for the soft sensibility of this graphic. The flower emotionally softens the image, which could appear heavy with only strong symbols.A Korean aesthetic where softness and strength coexist Is completed.

#Softness #Beauty #Vitality #Emotion #Harmony


F. Decorative Arch Structure

The arch-shaped decoration that surrounds the top
Formality, dignity, symbolic stage Represents these qualities.


It makes the tiger and palace appear not just as simple illustrations, but as a symbolic scene. It acts as a frame that wraps the story of Korea like a single sentence, giving the entire graphicA heritage sensibility is added.

#Dignity #Formality #Heritage #Iconic Scene #Completeness


G. Bottom Circular Medallion

The circular ornament at the bottom center
serves as the center of symbolism, completion, and brand signature. It plays a role.


It anchors the overall graphic and visually organizes the decorative elements so they do not scatter.
As an element reminiscent of traditional patterns or seals, it reinforces the symbolism of the collection.

#Symbol #Center #Completion #Seal #Signature


H. Black and White Pencil Line Expression

The entire graphic is rendered in delicate black and white line art,
which signifies restraint, tranquility, and depth."


Because it is expressed only with lines and shading without using vibrant colors, traditional motifs can be elegantly reinterpreted as modern T-shirt graphics. This aligns with Hajena's pursuit of aquiet yet strong design mood.

#Restraint #Tranquility #Delicacy #Depth #Modern Interpretation







"Hazena (HAZENA) Daenggi Button Signature Tab"


Hazena (HAZENA) apparel features the brand's identity.
Daenggi Button Signature Tabis applied.


Inspired by Korean daenggi hair ribbons and saekdong colors,

| Woven tape
| Matte black button
| Combined with the Hazena label,


A sense of tradition
with modern details!



Not limited to a traditional or heavy image,
We believe it can be expressed stylishly in everyday life today, as well.


A small but symbolic object included in the actual product
can be applied to various garments,


and
serves to leave Hazena's unique impression on each product.


Especially in thisK-Heritage Collection In

If the T-shirt graphic delivers a big message,
this signature tab is discovered up close as
a small symbol.


From a distance, it appears as a stylish casual product,
but up close, you can find details that capture a Korean sensibility and brand story.
It is structured so that you can discover these details.



02
Ball Cap

"Calm colors, clear identity"



With a logo detail that is vivid but not excessive,
the K-Heritage daily cap is completed.



Restrained colors and
logo detail


Restrained colors and logo detailwith
calmly convey the identity of HAZENA.




The core of the K-Heritage ball cap
A quiet presence!

Naturally connected as one collection


Balances the overall styling,
and completes a casual heritage vibe,
an important element.






"Restrained beauty and strong brand identity"



The K-Heritage Ball Cap features on the front,

| On the front,tone-on-tone 3D embroidery logo,
| On the back,Obangsaek signature color,
| On the inside,brand tab to complete the look,

making it a daily heritage ball cap.





Embroidery tones that blend naturally with the fabric,
color-toned embroidery,



Inspired by traditional colors,

| Color accents,
| Even in small areas,
| The roots and sensibility of the brand

are shown.



Not only the visible design,
but also the invisible details!






03ย 
Leather necklace


"Our sensibility captured in a small leather pendant"


The flow of colors felt in the knots and ribbons,
and the depth of vegetable leather.


Based on the flow of colors felt in traditional ornaments, knots, and ribbons,
with a restrained form to avoid looking overly traditional,
it is completed with the depth of leather material.




Point object of the K-Heritage Collectionย 


The softly falling leather strap

evokes the flexibility of Korean lines,
and the pendant carries the symbolism of old ornamentsand the sensibility of craftsmanship,
reinterpreted in a modern casual mood,
element.




As time passes
Deep texture & naturalness.


Such changes

Carry the value of the old in today's way,
And resemble the heritage sensibility of Hazena.



Small but definite presence.
Connecting the overall collection mood as one.


When worn with a T-shirt,

It enriches the atmosphere of the graphic,
When styled with a ball cap,
It connects the mood of the entire collection as one.







Detail & Spec


"Why is it special?"



Small details come together
To complete a collection.


"From now on, we will introduce the design details of each product
And the specifications in detail."




A.ย 
K-Heritage T-shirt

"From fitTo graphics and fabric, the completeness of the T-shirt"


01. Heavyweight Relaxed Oversized Fit



Relaxed silhouette & sturdy fabric texture.
Comfortable relaxed oversized fit.


The shoulder line falls naturally,
and the chest and body provide a comfortable looseness that gently wraps around your body shape.

The thick cotton fabric

| helps maintain the shape of the T-shirt so it doesn't lose form easily,
| and refines the silhouette so the front graphic appears stable.


* Main types of oversized fit

Semi
Oversized Fit
The most popular oversized fit.
More room in the shoulders and width compared to regular T-shirts.
  • Shoulder line drops slightly.
  • Roomy fit.
  • Length is not excessively long.
  • Comfortable for both men and women to wear.
**
Relaxed
Oversized fit
A fit that is slightly more relaxed than a semi-oversized fit.
Not too excessiveStreet casual vibe.
Fashionably daily Easy to wear.
  • Shoulders naturally drop
  • Generous chest and waist width
  • Sleeves are roomy up to above the elbows
  • Good at covering body shape
Drop shoulder
Oversized fit
Shoulder line clearly drops downward
Commonly used in street t-shirts these days
  • Shoulder line drops toward the arms
  • Silhouette that makes the upper body look broader
  • Relaxed and comfortable atmosphere
  • Pairs well with graphic t-shirts
Box
Oversized fit
A fit where the body falls wide like a rectangle.
Gives a strong impression of being wider than it is long.
  • The chest and hem are wide.
  • The side lines fall straight.
  • Trendy and street-style vibe.
  • It's important to balance with the lower body.


Stable front graphic &
Designed for a daily relaxed oversized fit.


A relaxed silhouette that is not excessively large
Naturally wraps around your body shape!



{ K-Heritage Detail Line }



A hidden 10mm difference
Creates a different fit.


To achieve a more natural and stable silhouette when worn,
We added Hazena's unique subtle fit adjustments.


(Unit: cm)M
(90-95)
L
(100-105)
XL
(110-115)
Total Length68.57071.5
Chest Width57.56062.5
Hem Width57.56062.5
Sleeve Length2020.521.5
Sleeve Width22.62323.4
Neck Width1616.517
Neck Rib Thickness333



* Guide to choosing the right size

This product is designed with a relaxed, oversized fit,
so we recommend choosing your usual size for a natural and
stable silhouette.

If you prefer a more generous street style look,
we recommend going up one size.


[Note]

The K-Heritage T-shirt

features a relaxed, generously designed oversized fit,
so if you do not want an excessively large silhouette,

we recommend choosing your regular size.




Position where the shoulder seam falls
Angle at which the sleeve sits on the arm
Roominess of the body
Most stable graphic placement



Finely adjusted to create a balance unique to Hajena,
different from typical relaxed oversized fits.


A subtle difference of 5mm
makes a big difference!



02. 20s double cotton fabric


Applied twice, top and bottom,
20s double cotton fabric!


Compared to ordinary thin single T-shirt fabric,
it provides a denser texture and a more stable silhouette to create
a cotton fabric that is used for this purpose.



* Summary of Advantages

|ย Firm texture for a stable silhouette
| Unwavering full-front graphicย 
| Opaque Suitable for wearing alone
| Neat silhouette Thickness that maintains shape
| Shape retention



Relaxed oversized fit

A relaxed fit and naturally dropped shoulders are important,
and the fabric needs the right thickness and strength to prevent sagging
and achieve a clean fit.

| 20-count double cotton maintains a soft feel whileย 
| keeping the silhouette intact!




[Wait a moment!]ย 

Question: Isn't a higher fabric count always better?


The fabric count
It refers to the thickness of the yarn, not the quality.
It means the thickness of the yarn. This is the case.



The higher the number,

the thinner the yarn becomes,
and the fabric becomes lighter. However, for graphics and a stable relaxed oversized silhouette in sweatshirts and t-shirts, we chose sturdy 20-count double cotton.

FabricWeave typeThicknessFabric feel
16-countSingle or heavyThickThick and heavy
Good durability
Sturdy silhouette
20-count
Single
SingleRelatively thickModerate thickness,
Soft to wear
20-count
Double
Double-knitRelatively thickThick and heavy
Firm silhouette
Stable density
Softness
30-countSingle or
Other knits
ThinSoft and
Lightweight
40-count or higherSingle or
Fine knit
Even thinnerDelicate and
Thin texture


***

Double structurerefers to

a structure that is woven more tightly than regular single fabric.With higher fabric density and a more stable surface, the T-shirt does not sag easily when worn.





03. Graphics applied with DTG printingย 


Graphics printed directly onto the fabric
Maintains the soft feel of the fabric


DTG printing is

| Direct To Garment stands for
|printing that directly outputs graphics onto T-shirt fabric using
| a garment-dedicated printer with ink

to express the design.



The graphics on the K-Heritage T-shirt

| Delicate lines and shading,
| Various overlapping objects
| Detailed To complete the graphic,

DTG printing was applied.



The fabric's natural soft texture
Maintains fabric breathability


Even with a large print area, there is little discomfort,
making it comfortable for everyday wear.





* Summary of advantages

ItemDescription
Natural expressionInk permeates the fabric grain, blending the graphic and fabric naturally.
Reduced discomfortLess of a thick film-like feel, resulting in a softer wearing experience.
Maintains breathabilityThe print area does not clog excessively, providing relative comfort even for large graphics.
Delicate details.Suitable for graphic designs with many lines, shades, and objects.
Soft touch.The print area is not stiff, making it suitable for daily wear.
Graphic completeness.Naturally and precisely reproduces Hajena's heritage illustrations.




* DTG / GTFยทDTF / Screen Printing Comparison

DTG PrintingGTFยทDTF TransferScreen Printing
Ink is sprayed directly onto the fabric.Printed on film and then transferred to fabric using a heat press.Ink is pushed through a screen plate onto the fabric.
Feels like it naturally permeates the fabric.Feels like the graphic sits on top of the fabric.Can be expressed naturally or thickly depending on the type of ink.
Relatively soft.Can feel somewhat like a rubber or film layer.Water-based inks are soft, while rubber or puff inks can be thick.
Relatively good.If the film area is large, breathability may decrease.Depends on the method.
Good for delicate lines and shading expression.Good for vivid colors and logo representation.Good for solid colors, logos, and large area representation.
Few color limitations.Few color limitations.If there are many colors, plate costs increase.


The fabric's original color and texture
Design applied to preserve them as much as possible!


Checkerboard pattern is a transparent color with no background.


Parts inside the graphic that match the fabric color
Are left unprinted and blank.Applied.



* Advantages

FeaturesDescription
Maintains the fabric's original colorThe fabric color is used as is within the graphic, allowing for a natural expression.
Reduced print texture differenceSince not all areas are covered with ink, the print feels less thick.
Improved breathabilityBy reducing the printed area, the original texture and breathability of the fabric are better preserved.
With the graphic and
Harmony of the fabric
Instead of the graphic feeling separately placed on the fabric,
It appears as if it is completed together with the fabric.
Different emotions by color
Different moods
Black expresses a deep and strong mood, while light gray melange conveys a soft and
vintage mood.




Width 297, height 420
Large graphic



297 ร— 420mm corresponds to A3 size,

Like tigers, traditional architecture, flowers, and vine patterns
Delicate objects are not frustratingly reduced in size,
and each line, shade, and symbol stands out clearly.




Dumble washing completed the
natural wearing comfort.

From the beginning,ย Comfortably, for a long time, and naturally even after extended wear.

Typical T-shirts may feel somewhat stiff or rigid when new.

Through dumble washing, thesurface texture of the fabric is made even softer, and when worn,the silhouette flows naturally along the shoulders and body, creating a natural look.

| Soft wearing comfort
| Natural silhouette
| Stable shape
| Deep and rich Fabric atmosphere




Reduces distortion even after washing
Denta processing is a must!

Fabric stability ensured by denta processing


Since the overall silhouette is important for oversized T-shirts,
If the fabric shrinks excessively or twists, the balance of the fit can easily collapse.


Denta processing reduces such deformation and helps maintain the relaxed fit and natural drape intended by Haje Naga for a long time.


| Minimizes shrinkage
| Shape stability
| Prevents twisting
| Maintains a uniform silhouette









B.ย 
K-Heritage Ball Cap

"Harmony of tradition and modernity"




01. Dimensions


The casual lines unique to ball caps
Head circumference up to 55~60cm




02. Details


Maintains the shape of the cap

Structured panel applied


The K-Heritage Ball Cap,

| Structured front panel,
| Stretch polyester fabric for easy care
| Adjust fit applied for adjustable fit to various head shapes
| 3D premium embroidery applied

to complete the design.


* Structured panel

A structured panel is applied to the front.Structured panel applied. The structured panel is a construction that maintains the shape of the front of the cap, preventing it from collapsing or wrinkling easily.

Thanks to this, the silhouette of the cap stays neat when worn, and the embroidery of the logo or design on the front appears more stable. Especially when expressing a voluminous logo like 3D embroidery,The front panel provides solid support, enhancing the sense of balance and completeness of the logo.




Made with polyester fabric.
Provides a comfortable fit without being bulky.


* Stretch polyester fabric


Considering daily wearability and ease of care,polyester fabric was applied.Polyester is lightweight and maintains its shape well, making it a suitable material for items like hats where silhouette is important.




With a voluminous look,
Crisp logo representation.


* 3D premium embroidery


* Signature brand logo & adjustable fit


The signature brand logo

| A point that clearly reveals Korean sensibility and style.




Even in the unseen corners
A design with enhanced completeness.


*Inner structure


Inside the hidden ball cap,

| Finished with logo tape
| Inner brand label
| Sweatband

Not only does it enhance completeness by applying these features,
but it also provides a comfortable fit.





C.
K-Heritage Leather Necklace

"Harmony of tradition and modernity."



Made with vegetable-tanned leather,
Handmade premium pendant.


The K-Heritage necklace,

| Italian vegetable-mood natural leather pendant
| Allergy-FREE PU twisted cordย 
| Nickel alloy ring By applying these features,

it not only creates a small but perfect result,
but also reflects the wearer's thoughtful consideration.


Combining practical comfort with the depth of natural leather,
We have completed a modern K-Heritage necklace that revives the old Korean sensibility in a contemporary way.



* SIZE


The width is not overwhelming,
The length gives a strong presence,



Naturally drapes over a T-shirt,
Completes a modern silhouette.






* Vegetable-tanned natural leather pendant



Vegetable tanning is

| A method of processing leather using plant-based tannins,
| Featuring the deep texture and natural changes unique to natural leather,

It is characterized by the ability to feel these qualities.

The more you use it, the more natural aging is added,
It becomes uniquely yours over time.




Allergy-FREE necklace cord and
even the nickel-plated ring, perfectly done!


* Allergy-FREE, PU (polyurethane) leather twisted cord

The 57cm PU leather twisted cord,

| Lightweight and flexible,
| Uniform surface
| Allergy-FREE material provides comfortable wear for everyone

.








Styling with the K-Heritage Collection


The Hajena K-Heritage Collection is not a set of separate items like T-shirts, ball caps, and leather necklaces,but a styling proposal that connects them naturally in one mood.

The graphic T-shirt expresses Korean symbols and sentiment, the ball cap adds a casual everyday mood, and the leather necklace completes a quiet yet deep accent.

A calm color combination of black and gray. Easily matches with various everyday outfits such as denim, wide pants, slacks, and skirts, offering a modern K-heritage style that you can wear comfortably.





01. Denim pants style









02. Black wide pants style




ย 





03. Black & gray tone-on-tone style










04. Cargo pants style









05. Linen shirt layered style









06. Blazer casual style









07. Skirt mix style








08. Shorts style









09. Set-up layered style





Design & Made in Korea


Korean sensibility is captured,
by Korean hands it is completed!


Hajena completes not only the design but also the production process in Korea.


| We personally check and adjust even the smallest details,
| We insisted on domestic production to create high-quality products that can be worn for a long time.
| From the main product to even the label, everything is Made in Korea!








Only on Wadiz!


"Ultra Early Bird"
3-piece set | T-shirt + Ball Cap + Necklace

You can choose the color and quantity!



"Ultra Early Bird"
T-shirt only

You can choose the color and quantity!




"Super Early Bird"
3-piece set | T-shirt + Ball Cap + Necklace

You can choose the color and quantity!


"Super Early Bird"
T-shirt only

You can choose the color and quantity!




THE NEXT WE CREATE

The next value we will create together


HAZENA, Hazenais

a brand that reinterprets our emotions and senses through a modern design language.


We believe that Korean identity does not have to remain only in traditional and heavy images, but can be expressed stylishly in everyday life and the global market today.

Based on the lines, colors, symbols, and the sense of space unique to Korea, we are creating Hazena's own fashion and lifestyle, blending softness, strength, and quiet beauty.

K-Heritage Collection is Hazena's first proposal. Through T-shirts, ball caps, and leather necklaces, we have created a collection that allows you to naturally wear the emotions and symbols of Korea in your daily life.


With this project as a starting point, we aim to create the possibility that Korean sensibility can resonate not only in Korea but also in everyday life around the world.

| We infuse the brand's philosophy into every small detail,
| and discover new sensibilities within the familiar,
| striving to become such a brand.



HAZENA โ€” THE NEXT WE CREATE
We propose the next value that we will create together.








[Note]